CR Section Conclaves
2020 2019 2018 2015-17
2018-20 2017 2016 2015 2012-14
2015-17 2014 2013 2012 2009-11
2012-14 2011 2010 2009 2006-08
2009-11 2008 2007 2006 2003-05
2006-08 2005 2004 2003 2000-02
2003-05 2002 2001 2000 1997-99
2000-02 1999 1998 1997 1994-96
1997-99 1996 1995 1994 1993
1994-96 1993 return
C‑1A Northern Tier High
Adventure Base, MN

Virtual Event Held Online
host?
Oct, 2020
C-1B Camp Decorah, WI
Virtual Event Held Online
Ni-Sanak-Tani 381 &
Blue Ox 26
Sep 18-20, 2020
C-2 Camp Rotary, MI
May 1-3, 2020

canceled
C-3A Ingersoll SR, IL
Virtual Event Held Online
Wenasa Quenhotan 23
Sep 2, 6, 9, 12-13, 16, 20, 23, & 26, 2020
C-3B Camp Warren-Levis, IL
Virtual Event Held Online
Anpetu-We 100
Aug 21-23, 2020
C-4 Seven Ranges SR, OH
Virtual Event Held Online
Takhonek 617
Sep 25-27, 2020
C-5A Camp Cornhusker, NE
Virtual Event Held Online
Golden Sun 492
Sep 12, 2020
C-5B Camp Arrowhead, MO
Virtual Event Held Online
Wah-Sha-She 42
Apr 17-19, 2020
C-6A Culver Military Academies Woodcraft Camp, IN
Sakima 573
Apr 17-19, 2020

canceled
C-6B Camp Hugh Taylor Birch, OH
Tarhe 292
May 15-17, 2020

canceled
C-7 Stronghold Camp & Retreat Center, IL
Wulapeju 140
Apr 17-19, 2020
canceled
1973 - 1992
1949 - 1972
1938 - 1948






2020 Central Region Section List
Central Region Order of the Arrow
Section C-1A also
Pa-Hin Lodge #27 Northern Lights Council #429 Fargo ND
Tetonwana Lodge #105 also Sioux Council #733 Sioux Falls SD
Totanhan Nakaha Lodge #16 Northern Star Council #250 St. Paul MN
Naguonabe Lodge #31 also Central Minnesota Council #296 Sartell MN
Wahpekute Lodge #53 Twin Valley Council #283 Mankato MN
Ka'niss Ma'ingan Lodge #196 also Voyageurs Area Council #286 Hermantown MN
Crazy Horse Lodge #171 also Cncl's site also Black Hills Area Council #695 Rapid City SD
Section C-1B also
Blue Ox Lodge #26 Gamehaven Council #299 Rochester MN
Kon Wapos Lodge [61] Bay-Lakes Council #635 Appleton WI
Tom Kita Chara Lodge #96 also Samoset Council #627 Weston WI
Otyokwa Lodge #337 also Chippewa Valley Council #637 Eau Claire WI
Ni-Sanak-Tani Lodge #381 Gateway Area Council #624 La Crosse WI
Section C-2
Michigan Crossroads Coordinating Council #780 Lansing MI
  Nataepu Shohpe Lodge #251 also President Gerald R Ford FSC #781 Grand Rapids MI
  Noquet Lodge #29 also Great Lakes FSC #784 Detroit MI
  Kishahtek Lodge #88 Southern Shores FSC #783 Kalamazoo MI
  Agaming Maangogwan Lodge #804 Water and Woods FSC #782 Burton MI
Section C-3A also
Konepaka Ketiwa Lodge #38 also Illowa Council #133 Davenport IA
Timmeu Lodge #74 also Northeast Iowa Council #178 Dubuque IA
Sac-N-Fox Lodge #108 Winnebago Council #173 Waterloo IA
Cho-Gun-Mun-A-Nock Lodge #467 Hawkeye Area Council #172 Cedar Rapids IA
Wenasa Quenhotan Lodge #23 WD Boyce Council #138 Peoria IL
Section C-3B
Illini Lodge #55 also Prairielands Council #117 Champaign IL
Black Hawk Lodge #67 also
& Tribe of the Silver Tomahawk^
Mississippi Valley Council #141 Quincy IL
Illinek Lodge #132 Abraham Lincoln Council #144 Springfield IL
Shawnee Lodge #51
& Anpetu-we Lodge #100 also
& Nisha Kittan Lodge #114 also
& Woapink Lodge #167
Greater St. Louis Area Council #312 St. Louis MO
Section C-4
Erielhonan Lodge [17] also
Lake Erie Council #440 Cleveland OH
Tecumseh Lodge #65 Simon Kenton Council #441 Columbus OH
Marnoc Lodge #151 Great Trail Council #433 Akron OH
Sipp-O Lodge #377
& Pipestone Camp Honor Program
Buckeye Council #436 Canton OH
Netawatwees Lodge #424 Muskingum Valley Council #467 Zanesville OH
Onondaga Lodge #36 Ohio River Valley Council #619 Wheeling WV
Menawngihella Lodge #550 also Mountaineer Area Council #615 Fairmont WV
Takhonek Lodge #617 also Buckskin Council #617 Charleston WV
Section C-5A
Tatanka-Anpetu-Wi Lodge #94 Overland Trails Council #322 Grand Island NE
Kit-Ke-Hak-O-Kut Lodge #97 also
& Tribe of Nani-Ba-Zhu^
Mid-America Council #326 Omaha NE
Golden Sun Lodge #492 Cornhusker Council #324 Lincoln NE
Kansa Lodge #198
& Tribe of Quivira^
Quivira Council #198 Wichita KS
Mandan Lodge #372 Santa Fe Trail Council #194 Garden City KS
Kidi-Kidish Lodge #434
& Tribe of the Golden Eagle^
Coronado Area Council #192 Salina KS
O Ni Flo Lodge #311* also
& Tribe of Mic-O-Say (Camp Geiger)^
Pony Express Council #311 St. Joseph MO
Section C-5B also
Dzie-Hauk Tonga Lodge #429 Jayhawk Area Council #197 Topeka KS
Mitigwa Lodge #450 Mid-Iowa Council #177 Des Moines IA
Wah-Sha-She Lodge #42
& Tribe of Lone Bear^
Ozark Trails Council #306 Springfield MO
Tamegonit Lodge #147
& Tribe of Mic-O-Say (H Roe Bartle SR)^
Heart of America Council #307 Kansas City MO
Nampa-Tsi Lodge #216 Great Rivers Council #653 Columbia MO
Section C-6A also
Jaccos Towne Lodge #21
& Firecrafter^
Crossroads of America Council #160 Indianapolis IN
Kiskakon Lodge #75 Anthony Wayne Area Council #157 Fort Wayne IN
Takachsin Lodge #173 also Sagamore Council #162 Kokomo IN
Nischa Chuppecat Lodge #212 Hoosier Trails Council #145 Bloomington IN
Kiondaga Lodge #422 Buffalo Trace Council #156 Evansville IN
Sakima Lodge #573 also LaSalle Council #165 South Bend IN
Section C-6B also
Ku-Ni-Eh Lodge #145 Dan Beard Council #438 Evendale OH
Tarhe Lodge #292 Tecumseh Council #439 Springfield OH
Mawat Woakus Lodge #449 Black Swamp Area Council #449 Findlay OH
Miami Lodge #495 Miami Valley Council #444 Dayton OH
Tindeuchen Lodge #522 also Erie Shores Council #460 also Toledo OH
Section C-7 also
Kanwa tho Lodge #636 Three Harbors Council #636 Milwaukee WI
Bigfoot Lodge #620 Glacier's Edge Council #620 Madison WI
Wag-O-Shag Lodge #280 Potawatomi Area Council #651 Waukesha WI
Takhone Lodge #7 also Pathway to Adventure Council #456 Chicago IL
Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan Lodge #40 also Northeast Illinois Council #129 Highland Park IL
Lowaneu Allanque Lodge #41 Three Fires Council #127 St. Charles IL
Wulapeju Lodge #140 Blackhawk Area Council #660 Rockford IL
Waupecan Lodge #197 also Rainbow Council #702 Morris IL









OA Section List
Created: June 19, 1996
This page updated: 
webmaster@oasections.com
OASections.com

¤

¤

Facts and Myths about Lodge Numbers


Copyright © 1996-2020 by Robert Higgins. All rights reserved.