1993 - 2021
1973 - 1992
1949 - 1972
1938 - 1948



Section Changes:


Mergers and Changes:





pre-1993 Realignment EC Section Listing
(1992 conclaves)
EC-1A
Awase Lodge #61 Bay-Lakes Council #635 Menasha WI
Tom Kita Chara Lodge #96 Samoset Council #627 Wasau WI
Ag-Im Lodge #156 Hiawathaland Council #261 Marquette MI
Otyokwa Lodge #337 Chippewa Valley Council #637 Eau Claire WI
EC-1B
Mascoutens Lodge #8 Southeast Wisconsin Council #634 Racine WI
Tichora Lodge #146 Four Lakes Council #628 Madison WI
Chemokemon Lodge #226 Sinnissippi Council #626 Janesville WI
Mikano Lodge #231 Milwaukee County Council #629 Milwaukee WI
Wag-O-Shag Lodge #280 Potawatomi Area Council #651 Waukesha WI
Braves of Decorah Lodge #381 Gateway Area Council #624 La Crosse WI
EC-2A
Chippewa Lodge #29 Clinton Valley Council #276 Pontiac MI
Allohak Lodge #88 Wolverine Council #255 Ann Arbor MI
Mi-Gi-Si O-Paw-Gan Lodge #162 Detroit Area Council #262 Detroit MI
Chickagami Lodge #180 Blue Water Council #277 Port Huron MI
Teetonkah Lodge #206 Land O'Lakes Council #269 Jackson MI
Cuwe Lodge #218 Tall Pine Council #264 Flint MI
EC-2B
Nacha Tindey Lodge #25 West Michigan Shores Council #266 Grand Rapids MI
Mischigonong Lodge #89 Lake Huron Area Council #265 Auburn, MI MI
Indian Drum Lodge #152 Scenic Trails Council #274 Traverse City MI
Nacha-Mawat Lodge #373 Southwest Michigan Council #270 Kalamazoo MI
Gabe-Shi-Win-Gi-Ji-Kens Lodge #374 Chief Okemos Council #271 Lansing MI
EC-3A
Owasippe Lodge #7 Chicago Area Council #118 Chicago IL
Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan Lodge #40 Northeast Illinois Council #129 Highland Park IL
Natokiokan Lodge #41 Du Page Area Council #148 Wheaton IL
Glikhikan Lodge #106 Two Rivers Council #127 Saint Charles IL
Wulapeju Lodge #140 Blackhawk Area Council #660 Rockford IL
Leekwinai Lodge #157 West Suburban Council #147 La Grange IL
Lakota Lodge #175 Northwest Suburban Council #751 Mount Prospect IL
Waupecan Lodge #197 Rainbow Council #702 Morris IL
Shin-Go-Beek Lodge #334 Thatcher Woods Area Council #136 Oak Park IL
Michigamea Lodge #110 Calumet Council #152 Munster IN
EC-3B "Sauk-Fox conclave"
Wenasa Quenhotan Lodge #23 WD Boyce Council #138 Peoria IL
Inali Lodge #38 Prairie Council #125 Galesburg IL
Waukheon Lodge #55
& Illini Lodge #92
Prairielands Council Council #117 Champaign IL
Illinek Lodge #132 Abraham Lincoln Council #144 Springfield IL
Maheengun Lodge #136 Saukee Area Council #141 Quincy IL
Woapink Lodge #167 Lincoln Trails Council #121 Decatur IL
Muc-Kis-Sou Lodge #170 Illowa Council #133 Davenport IA
EC-4A
Wulakamike Lodge #21
& Firecrafter^
Crossroads of America Council #160 Indianapolis IN
Tseyedin Lodge #65 George Rogers Clark Area Council #143 New Albany IN
Kiskakon Lodge #75 Anthony Wayne Area Council #157 Fort Wayne IN
Kickapoo Lodge #128 Wabash Valley Council #166 Terre Haute IN
Takachsin Lodge #173 Sagamore Council #162 Kokomo IN
Nischa Chuppecat Lodge #212 Hoosier Trails Council #145 Bloomington IN
Kiondaga Lodge #422 Buffalo Trace Council #156 Evansville IN
Sakima Lodge #573 LaSalle Council #165 South Bend IN
Ketchikeniqua Lodge #238 Black Swamp Area Council #449 Findlay OH
EC-5
Cuyahoga Lodge #17 Greater Cleveland Council #440 Cleveland OH
Stigwandish Lodge #114 Northeast Ohio Council #463 Painesville OH
Wyandota Lodge #121 Harding Area Council #443 Marion OH
Marnoc Lodge #151 Great Trail Council #433 Akron OH
Notawacy Lodge #205 Firelands Area Council #458 Vermilion OH
Tapawingo Lodge #368 Western Reserve Council #461 Warren OH
Sipp-O Lodge #377
& Scaroyadii Lodge #472
& Pipestone Camp Honor Program^
Buckeye Council Council #436 Canton OH
Eagle Creek Lodge #382 Black Swamp Area Council #449 Findlay OH
Neatoka Lodge #396 Mahoning Valley Council #466 Canfield OH
Lou Ott Lodge #513 Johnny Appleseed Area Council #453 Mansfield OH
Tindeuchen Lodge #522 Toledo Area Council #460 Toledo OH
EC-6A
Katinonkwat Lodge #93 Central Ohio Council #441 Columbus OH
Shawnee Lodge #109 Scioto Area Council #457 Portsmouth OH
Ku-Ni-Eh Lodge #145 Dan Beard Council #438 Cincinnati OH
Tarhe Lodge #292 Tecumseh Council #439 Springfield OH
Maka-Ina Lodge #350 Chief Logan Council #464 Chillicothe OH
Netawatwees Lodge #424 Muskingum Valley Council #467 Zanesville OH
Miami Lodge #495 Miami Valley Council #444 Dayton OH
EC-6B
Papoukewis Lodge #289
& Arrowhead Lodge #323
Ohio River Valley Council #619 Wheeling WV
Thal-Coo-Zyo Lodge #457 Tri-State Area Council #672 Huntington WV
Wachu Menetopolis Lodge #475 Buckskin Council #617 Charleston WV
Menawngihella Lodge #550 Mountaineer Area Council #615 Fairmont WV
Nendawen Lodge #618 Allohak Council #618 Parkersburg WV








Copyright © 2006-22 by Robert Higgins. All rights reserved.