1993 - 2021
1973 - 1992
1949 - 1972
1938 - 1948



2022 Eastern Region Section Map Pending




























2022 Eastern Region Section List
Eastern Region, Order of the Arrow
Section E-1 also (was C-6A) Camp Buffalo, IN
Takachsin 173
Apr 22-24, 2022
Jaccos Towne Lodge #21
& Firecrafter^
Crossroads of America Council #160 Indianapolis IN
Kiskakon Lodge #75 Anthony Wayne Area Council #157 Fort Wayne IN
Takachsin Lodge #173 also Sagamore Council #162 Kokomo IN
Nischa Chuppecat Lodge #212 Hoosier Trails Council #145 Bloomington IN
Kiondaga Lodge #422 Buffalo Trace Council #156 Evansville IN
Sakima Lodge #573 also LaSalle Council #165 South Bend IN
C-2 also (will become E-2 after conclave) Camp Rotary
Mishigami 29
May 6-8, 2022
Mishigami Lodge #29 also Michigan Crossroads Coordinating Council #780 Eagle MI
Section C-6B also also 2022 Conclave (will become E-2 after conclave) Cricket Holler Scout Camp, OH
Miami 495
May 13-15, 2022
Ku-Ni-Eh Lodge #145 Dan Beard Council #438 Cincinnati OH
Tarhe Lodge #292 Tecumseh Council #439 Springfield OH
Mawat Woakus Lodge #449 Black Swamp Area Council #449 Findlay OH
Miami Lodge #495 Miami Valley Council #444 Dayton OH
Tindeuchen Lodge #522 also Erie Shores Council #460 also Toledo OH
Section E-3 also (was SR-6) Skymont SR, TN
Talidandaganu' 293
Apr 22-24, 2022
Nguttitehen Lodge #205 Lincoln Heritage Council #205 Louisville KY
Kawida Lodge #480 Blue Grass Council #204 Lexington KY
Wa-Hi-Nasa Lodge #111 also Middle Tennessee Council #560 Nashville TN
Sequoyah Lodge #184 Sequoyah Council #713 Johnson City TN
Pellissippi Lodge #230 also Great Smoky Mountain Council #557 Knoxville TN
Ittawamba Lodge #235 also West Tennessee Area Council #559 Jackson TN
Talidandaganu' Lodge #293 Cherokee Area Council #556 Chattanooga TN
Ahoalan-Nachpikin Lodge #558 Chickasaw Council #558 Memphis TN
Chicksa Lodge #202 also Yocona Area Council #748 Tupelo MS
Section E-4 also (was SR-1B) Hood SR, MS
Sebooney Okasucca 260
Apr 8-10, 2022
Watonala Lodge #169 Pushmataha Area Council #691 Columbus MS
Ashwanchi Kinta Lodge #193 Choctaw Area Council #302 Meridian MS
Sebooney Okasucca Lodge #260 also Andrew Jackson Council #303 Jackson MS
Ti'ak Lodge #404 also Pine Burr Area Council #304 Hattiesburg MS
Cowikee Lodge #224 also Alabama-Florida Council #3 Dothan AL
Woa Cholena Lodge #322 Mobile Area Council #4 also Mobile AL
Yustaga Lodge #385 Gulf Coast Council #773 Pensacola FL
Section E-5 also (was SR-4) Wallwood SR, FL
Semialachee 239
Apr 8-10, 2022
Uh-Tō-Yeh-Hut-Tee Lodge #89 Greater Tampa Bay Area Council #89 Tampa FL
Echockotee Lodge #200 North Florida Council #87 Jacksonville FL
Aal-Pa-Tah Lodge #237 Gulf Stream Council #85 Palm Beach Gardens FL
Semialachee Lodge #239 Suwannee River Area Council #664 Tallahassee FL
O-Shot-Caw Lodge #265 South Florida Council #84 Miami Lakes FL
Tipisa Lodge #326 Central Florida Council #83 Apopka FL
Osceola Lodge #564 Southwest Florida Council #88 Fort Myers FL
Section E-6 also (was SR-9) Camp Benjamin Hawkins, GA
Echeconnee 358
Apr 1-3, 2022
Coosa Lodge #50 Greater Alabama Council #1 Birmingham AL
Alibamu Lodge #179 Tukabatchee Area Council #5 Montgomery AL
Aracoma Lodge #481 Black Warrior Council #6 Tuscaloosa AL
Withlacoochee Lodge #98 South Georgia Council #98 Valdosta GA
I-Tsu-La Lodge [119] also Coastal Georgia Council #99 Savannah GA
Egwa Tawa Dee Lodge #129 Atlanta Area Council #92 Atlanta GA
Chattahoochee Lodge #204 also Chattahoochee Council #91 also Columbus GA
Mowogo Lodge #243 Northeast Georgia Council #101 Jefferson GA
Waguli Lodge #318 Northwest Georgia Council #100 Rome GA
Ini-To Lodge #324 also Flint River Council #95 Griffin GA
Echeconnee Lodge #358 Central Georgia Council #96 Macon GA
Section E-7 "Dixie Fellowship" (was SR-5) Camp John J Barnhardt, NC
Itibapishe Iti Hollo 188
Apr 22-24, 2022
Tsali Lodge #134 Daniel Boone Council #414 Asheville NC
Itibapishe Iti Hollo Lodge #188 also Central North Carolina Council #416 Albemarle NC
Catawba Lodge #459 Mecklenburg County Council #415 Charlotte NC
Eswau Huppeday Lodge #560 Piedmont Council #420 Gastonia NC
Atta Kulla Kulla Lodge #185 Blue Ridge Council #551 Greenville SC
Muscogee Lodge #221 also
& Santee Lodge #116 also
Indian Waters Council #553 also Columbia SC
Unali'Yi Lodge #236 also Coastal Carolina Council #550 North Charleston SC
Skyuka Lodge #270 Palmetto Council #549 Spartanburg SC
Bob White Lodge #87 also Georgia-Carolina Council #93 also Evans* GA
Section E-8 "Cardinal Conclave" also (was SR-7B) Camp Tuscarora, NC
Nayawin̅ Ra̅R 296
Apr 22-24, 2022
Tsoiotsi Tsogalii Lodge #70 Old North State Council #70 Greensboro NC
Occoneechee Lodge #104 also Occoneechee Council #421 Raleigh NC
Croatan Lodge #117 East Carolina Council #426 Kinston NC
Wahissa Lodge #118 Old Hickory Council #427 Winston-Salem NC
Nayawin̅ Ra̅R Lodge #296 Tuscarora Council #424 Goldsboro NC
Klahican Lodge #331 Cape Fear Council #425 Wilmington NC
Section E-9 also (was SR-7A) Camp Shenandoah, VA
Shenandoah 258
Apr 29 - May 1,2022
Nawakwa Lodge #3 Heart of Virginia Council #602 Richmond VA
Tutelo Lodge #161 Blue Ridge Mountains Council #599 Roanoke VA
Shenandoah Lodge #258 Virginia Headwaters Council #763 Waynesboro VA
Shenshawpotoo Lodge #276 Shenandoah Area Council #598 Winchester VA
Wahunsenakah Lodge #333 Colonial Virginia Council #595 Newport News VA
Blue Heron Lodge #349 Tidewater Council #596 Virginia Beach VA
Section E-10 also (was NE-6A) C Saffran; Broadcreek Memorial SR, MD
Nentico 12
May 20-22, 2022
Nentico Lodge #12 Baltimore Area Council #220 Baltimore MD
Amangamek-Wipit Lodge #470 also National Capital Area Council #82 Bethesda MD
Nentego Lodge #20 also Del-Mar-Va Council #81 Dover DE
Section E-11 also (was NE-6B) Hidden Valley SR, PA
Sasquesahanough 11
Jun 3-5, 2022
Kittatinny Lodge #5 Hawk Mountain Council #528 Reading PA
Sasquesahanough Lodge #11 New Birth of Freedom Council #544 Mechanicsburg PA
Octoraro Lodge #22 also Chester County Council #539 also Exton PA
Wunita Gokhos Lodge #39 also Pennsylvania Dutch Council #524 Lancaster PA
Guneukitschik Lodge #317 also Mason-Dixon Council #221 Hagerstown MD
Section E-12 also (was NE-4B) Camp Bucoco, PA
Kuskitannee 168
Jun 10-12, 2022
Wagion Lodge #6 also Westmoreland-Fayette Council #512 Greensburg PA
Allohak Menewi Lodge #57 also Laurel Highlands Council #527 also Pittsburgh PA
Monaken Lodge #103 also Juniata Valley Council #497 Reedsville PA
Kuskitannee Lodge #168 Moraine Trails Council #500 Butler PA
Section E-13 also (was C-4) Fort Steuben SR, OH
Onondaga 36
May 20-22, 2022
Erielhonan Lodge [17] also
Lake Erie Council #440 Cleveland OH
Tecumseh Lodge #65 Simon Kenton Council #441 Columbus OH
Marnoc Lodge #151 Great Trail Council #433 Akron OH
Sipp-O Lodge #377
& Pipestone Camp Honor Program
Buckeye Council #436 Canton OH
Netawatwees Lodge #424 Muskingum Valley Council #467 Zanesville OH
Onondaga Lodge #36 also Ohio River Valley Council #619 Wheeling WV
Menawngihella Lodge #550 also Mountaineer Area Council #615 Fairmont WV
Takhonek Lodge #617 also Buckskin Council #617 Charleston WV
Section E-14 (was NE-4A) Camp Lavigne, PA
Wyona 18
Jun 10-12, 2022
Wyona Lodge #18 also Columbia-Montour Council #504 Bloomsburg PA
Langundowi Lodge #46 also French Creek Council #532 Erie PA
Ah'Tic Lodge #139 Bucktail Council #509 DuBois PA
Gyantwachia Lodge #255 also Chief Cornplanter Council #538 Warren PA
Woapeu Sisilija Lodge #343 Susquehanna Council #533 Williamsport PA
Ho-Nan-Ne-Ho-Ont Lodge #165 Allegheny Highlands Council #382 Falconer NY
Section E-15 also (was NE-3A) Camp Babcock-Hovey, NY
Tschipey Achtu
Jun 3-5, 2022
TKäen DōD Lodge #30 Five Rivers Council #375 Elmira NY
Tschipey Achtu Lodge [95] also Seneca Waterways Council #397 also Rochester NY
Ho-De-No-Sau-Nee Lodge #159 Greater Niagara Frontier Council #380 Cheektowaga NY
Lowanne Nimat Lodge #219 Longhouse Council #373 Syracuse NY
Ashokwahta Lodge #339 also Iroquois Trail Council #376 also Oakfield NY
Section E-16 also (was NE-3B) Mt. Norris SR, VT
Ajapeu 351
Aug 12-14, 2022
Ohkwaliha·Ká Lodge #34 also Leatherstocking Council #400 Utica NY
Otahnagon Lodge #172 Baden-Powell Council #368 Binghamton NY
Kittan Lodge #364 Twin Rivers Council #364 Albany NY
Ajapeu Lodge #351 Green Mountain Council #592 Waterbury VT
Section NE-5 also (will become E-17 after conclave) Mt. Allamuchy SR, NJ
Lenape 8
Jun 10-12, 2022
Unami Lodge One Cradle of Liberty Council #525 Wayne PA
Ajapeu Lodge #2 also Washington Crossing Council #777 Doylestown PA
Witauchsoman Lodge #44 also Minsi Trails Council #502 Lehigh Valley/Allentown PA
Lowwapaneu Lodge #191 also Northeastern Pennsylvania Council #501 also Moosic PA
Lenape Lodge #8 also Garden State Council #690 Westampton NJ
Lenapehoking Lodge #9 Northern New Jersey Council #333 Oakland NJ
Woapalanne Lodge #43 also Patriots' Path Council #358 Cedar Knolls NJ
Na Tsi Hi Lodge #71 Monmouth Council #347 Morganville NJ
Japeechen Lodge #341 Jersey Shore Council #341 Toms River NJ
Yokahú Lodge #506 Puerto Rico Council #661 also Guaynabo PR
Black Eagle Lodge #482 also Transatlantic Council #802 Zaventem, Belgium
Section E-18 (was NE-2B) Alpine Scout Camp, NJ
Kintecoying 4?
Sep 9-11, 2022
Kintecoying Lodge #4 also Greater New York Councils #640 New York NY
Mahicantuck Lodge #15* Greater Hudson Valley Council #388 also Newburgh NY
Shinnecock Lodge #360 & old & Suffolk County Council #404 also Farmingville** NY
Buckskin Lodge #412 also Theodore Roosevelt Council #386 Massapequa NY
Achewon Netopalis Lodge #427 & old & Greenwich Council #67 Greenwich CT
Section E-19 "New England Fellowship" (was NE-1) Yawgoog SR, RI
Pennacook 52
Jun 10-12, 2022
Pamola Lodge #211 also Katahdin Area Council #216 also Orono ME
Madockawanda Lodge #271 also Pine Tree Council #218 Raymond ME
Passaconaway Lodge #220 Daniel Webster Council #330 Manchester NH
Pennacook Lodge [52] also Spirit of Adventure Council #227 Woburn MA
Tantamous Lodge #223 also Mayflower Council #251 Marlborough MA
Catamount Lodge [309] also Heart of New England Council #230 also Rutland MA
Abake Mi-Sa-Na-Ki Lodge #393 Cape Cod & Islands Council #224 Yarmouth Port MA
Tulpe Lodge #102 also
& Knights of Yawgoog^
Narragansett Council #546 also Cranston RI
Section E-20 also (was NE-2A) Camp Sequassen, CT
Owaneco 313
Jun 10-12, 2022
Pocumtuc Lodge [83] Western Massachusetts Council #234 Westfield MA
Tschitani Lodge #10 also Connecticut Rivers Council #66 East Hartford CT
Owaneco Lodge #313 Connecticut Yankee Council #72 Milford CT
Paugassett Lodge #553 Housatonic Council #69 Derby CT
Half Moon Lodge #28 Rip Van Winkle Council #405 Kingston NY
Section Conclaves by Year
2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2000-09
2010-22 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1990-99
2000-09 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 return









OA Section List
Created: June 19, 1996
This page updated: 
webmaster@oasections.com
OASections.com

¤

¤

Facts and Myths about Lodge Numbers


Copyright © 2022 by Robert Higgins. All rights reserved.