nav tabs maps
1993 - 2021
1973 - 1992
1949 - 1972
1938 - 1948

In October 2021, National announced that, as part of Project Magellan, the OA would be moving to two regions.

Central Region Areas 2, 4, and 6 were combined with Southern Region Areas 4, 5, 6, 7, 9 and Section SR-1B and the entire Northeast Region to form the new Eastern Region:


  • Sections C-2 and C-6B were combined to form Section E-2

    E-2
    Mishigami 29 (from C-2)
    Ku-Ni-Eh 145 (from C-6B)
    Tarhe 292 (from C-6B)
    Mawat Woakus 449 (from C-6B)
    Miami 495 (from C-6B)
    Tindeuchen 522 (from C-6B)



  • Section C-4 was renamed E-13
    C-4 / E-13
    Onondaga 36
    Tecumseh 65
    Marnoc 151
    Sipp-O 377
    Netawatwees 424
    Menawngihella 550
    Takhonek 617
    Erielhonan







2021 Eastern Region Section Listing
E-1
Jaccos Towne Lodge #21
& Firecrafter^
Crossroads of America Council #160 Indianapolis IN
Kiskakon Lodge #75 Anthony Wayne Area Council #157 Fort Wayne IN
Takachsin Lodge #173 Sagamore Council #162 Kokomo IN
Nischa Chuppecat Lodge #212 Hoosier Trails Council #145 Bloomington IN
Kiondaga Lodge #422 Buffalo Trace Council #156 Evansville IN
Sakima Lodge #573 LaSalle Council #165 South Bend IN
E-2
Mishigami Lodge #29 Michigan Crossroads Coordinating Council #780 Eagle MI
Ku-Ni-Eh Lodge #145 Dan Beard Council #438 Evendale/Cincinnati OH
Tarhe Lodge #292 Tecumseh Council #439 Springfield OH
Mawat Woakus Lodge #449 Black Swamp Area Council #449 Findlay OH
Miami Lodge #495 Miami Valley Council #444 Dayton OH
Tindeuchen Lodge #522 Erie Shores Council #460 Toledo OH
E-3
Nguttitehen Lodge #205 Lincoln Heritage Council #205 Louisville KY
Kawida Lodge #480 Blue Grass Council #204 Lexington KY
Wa-Hi-Nasa Lodge #111 Middle Tennessee Council #560 Nashville TN
Sequoyah Lodge #184 Sequoyah Council #713 Johnson City TN
Pellissippi Lodge #230 Great Smoky Mountain Council #557 Knoxville TN
Ittawamba Lodge #235 West Tennessee Area Council #559 Jackson TN
Talidandaganu' Lodge #293 Cherokee Area Council #556 Chattanooga TN
Ahoalan-Nachpikin Lodge #558 Chickasaw Council #558 Memphis TN
Chicksa Lodge #202 Yocona Area Council #748 Tupelo MS
E-4
Watonala Lodge #169 Pushmataha Area Council #691 Columbus MS
Ashwanchi Kinta Lodge #193 Choctaw Area Council #302 Meridian MS
Sebooney Okasucca Lodge #260 Andrew Jackson Council #303 Jackson MS
Ti'ak Lodge #404 Pine Burr Area Council #304 Hattiesburg MS
Cowikee Lodge #224 Alabama-Florida Council #3 Dothan AL
Woa Cholena Lodge #322 Mobile Area Council #4 Mobile AL
Yustaga Lodge #385 Gulf Coast Council #773 Pensacola FL
E-5
Uh-Tō-Yeh-Hut-Tee Lodge #89 Greater Tampa Bay Area Council #89 Tampa FL
Echockotee Lodge #200 North Florida Council #87 Jacksonville FL
Aal-Pa-Tah Lodge #237 Gulf Stream Council #85 Palm Beach Gardens FL
Semialachee Lodge #239 Suwannee River Area Council #664 Tallahassee FL
O-Shot-Caw Lodge #265 South Florida Council #84 Miami Lakes FL
Tipisa Lodge #326 Central Florida Council #83 Apopka FL
Osceola Lodge #564 Southwest Florida Council #88 Fort Myers FL
E-6
Coosa Lodge #50 Greater Alabama Council #1 Birmingham AL
Alibamu Lodge #179 Tukabatchee Area Council #5 Montgomery AL
Aracoma Lodge #481 Black Warrior Council #6 Tuscaloosa AL
Withlacoochee Lodge #98 South Georgia Council #98 Valdosta GA
I-Tsu-La Lodge [119] Coastal Georgia Council #99 Savannah GA
Egwa Tawa Dee Lodge #129 Atlanta Area Council #92 Atlanta GA
Chattahoochee Lodge #204 Chattahoochee Council #91 Columbus GA
Mowogo Lodge #243 Northeast Georgia Council #101 Jefferson GA
Waguli Lodge #318 Northwest Georgia Council #100 Rome GA
Ini-To Lodge #324 Flint River Council #95 Griffin GA
Echeconnee Lodge #358 Central Georgia Council #96 Macon GA
E-7
Tsali Lodge #134 Daniel Boone Council #414 Asheville NC
Itibapishe Iti Hollo Lodge #188 Central North Carolina Council #416 Albemarle NC
Catawba Lodge #459 Mecklenburg County Council #415 Charlotte NC
Eswau Huppeday Lodge #560 Piedmont Council #420 Gastonia NC
Santee Lodge #116 Pee Dee Area Council #552 Florence SC
Atta Kulla Kulla Lodge #185 Blue Ridge Council #551 Greenville SC
Muscogee Lodge #221 Indian Waters Council #553 Columbia SC
Unali'Yi Lodge #236 Coastal Carolina Council #550 North Charleston SC
Skyuka Lodge #270 Palmetto Council #549 Spartanburg SC
Bob White Lodge #87 Georgia-Carolina Council #93 Augusta GA
E-8
Tsoiotsi Tsogalii Lodge #70 Old North State Council #70 Greensboro NC
Occoneechee Lodge #104 Occoneechee Council #421 Raleigh NC
Croatan Lodge #117 East Carolina Council #426 Kinston NC
Wahissa Lodge #118 Old Hickory Council #427 Winston-Salem NC
Nayawin̅ Ra̅R Lodge #296 Tuscarora Council #424 Goldsboro NC
Klahican Lodge #331 Cape Fear Council #425 Wilmington NC
E-9
Nawakwa Lodge #3 Heart of Virginia Council #602 Richmond VA
Tutelo Lodge #161 Blue Ridge Mountains Council #599 Roanoke VA
Shenandoah Lodge #258 Virginia Headwaters Council #763 Waynesboro VA
Shenshawpotoo Lodge #276 Shenandoah Area Council #598 Winchester VA
Wahunsenakah Lodge #333 Colonial Virginia Council #595 Newport News VA
Blue Heron Lodge #349 Tidewater Council #596 Virginia Beach VA
E-10
Nentico Lodge #12 Baltimore Area Council #220 Baltimore MD
Amangamek-Wipit Lodge #470 National Capital Area Council #82 Bethesda MD
Nentego Lodge #20 Del-Mar-Va Council #81 Dovere DE
E-11
Kittatinny Lodge #5 Hawk Mountain Council #528 Reading PA
Sasquesahanough Lodge #11 New Birth of Freedom Council #544 Mechanicsburg PA
Octoraro Lodge #22 Chester County Council #539 West Chester PA
Wunita Gokhos Lodge #39 Pennsylvania Dutch Council #524 Lancaster PA
Guneukitschik Lodge #317 Mason-Dixon Council #221 Hagerstown MD
E-12
Wagion Lodge #6 Westmoreland-Fayette Council #512 Greensburg PA
Allohak Menewi Lodge #57 Laurel Highlands Council #527 Pittsburgh PA
Monaken Lodge #103 Juniata Valley Council #497 Reedsville PA
Kuskitannee Lodge #168 Moraine Trails Council #500 Butler PA
E-13
Erielhonan Lodge [17] Lake Erie Council #440 Cleveland OH
Tecumseh Lodge #65 Simon Kenton Council #441 Columbus OH
Marnoc Lodge #151 Great Trail Council #433 Akron OH
Sipp-O Lodge #377
& Pipestone Camp Honor Program^
Buckeye Council #436 Canton OH
Netawatwees Lodge #424 Muskingum Valley Council #467 Zanesville OH
Onondaga Lodge #36 Ohio River Valley Council #619 Wheeling WV
Menawngihella Lodge #550 Mountaineer Area Council #615 Fairmont WV
Takhonek Lodge #617 Buckskin Council #617 Charleston WV
E-14
Wyona Lodge #18 Columbia-Montour Council #504 Bloomsburg PA
Langundowi Lodge #46 French Creek Council #532 Erie PA
Ah'Tic Lodge #139 Bucktail Council #509 DuBois PA
Gyantwachia Lodge #255 Chief Cornplanter Council #538 Warren PA
Woapeu Sisilija Lodge #343 Susquehanna Council #533 Williamsport PA
Ho-Nan-Ne-Ho-Ont Lodge #165 Allegheny Highlands Council #382 Falconer NY
E-15
TKäen DōD Lodge #30 Five Rivers Council #375 Elmira NY
Tschipey Achtu Lodge [95] Seneca Waterways Council #397 Rochester NY
Ho-De-No-Sau-Nee Lodge #159 Greater Niagara Frontier Council #380 Cheektowaga NY
Lowanne Nimat Lodge #219 Longhouse Council #373 Syracuse NY
Ashokwahta Lodge #339 Iroquois Trail Council #376 Oakfield NY
E-16
Ohkwaliha·Ká Lodge #34 Leatherstocking Council #400 Utica NY
Otahnagon Lodge #172 Baden-Powell Council #368 Binghamton NY
Kittan Lodge #364 Twin Rivers Council #364 Albany NY
Ajapeu Lodge #351 Green Mountain Council #592 Waterbury VT
E-17
Unami Lodge One Cradle of Liberty Council #525 Wayne PA
Ajapeu Lodge #2 Washington Crossing Council #777 Doylestown PA
Witauchsoman Lodge #44 Minsi Trails Council #502 Lehigh Valley/Allentown PA
Lowwapaneu Lodge #191 Northeastern Pennsylvania Council #501 Moosic PA
Lenape Lodge #8 Garden State Council #690 Westampton NJ
Lenapehoking Lodge #9 Northern New Jersey Council #333 Oakland NJ
Woapalanne Lodge #43 Patriots' Path Council #358 Cedar Knolls NJ
Na Tsi Hi Lodge #71 Monmouth Council #347 Morganville NJ
Japeechen Lodge #341 Jersey Shore Council #341 Toms River NJ
Yokahú Lodge #506 Puerto Rico Council #661 Guaynabo PR
Black Eagle Lodge #482 Transatlantic Council #802 Zaventem, Belgium
E-18
Kintecoying Lodge #4 Greater New York Councils #640 New York NY
Ktemaque Lodge #15 Greater Hudson Valley Council #388 Newburgh NY
Shinnecock Lodge #360 Suffolk County Council #404 Medford NY
Buckskin Lodge #412 Theodore Roosevelt Council #386 Massapequa NY
Achewon Netopalis Lodge #427 Greenwich Council #67 Greenwich CT
E-19
Pamola Lodge #211 Katahdin Area Council #216 Orono ME
Madockawanda Lodge #271 Pine Tree Council #218 Raymond ME
Passaconaway Lodge #220 Daniel Webster Council #330 Manchester NH
Pennacook Lodge [52] Spirit of Adventure Council #227 Woburn MA
Tantamous Lodge #223 Mayflower Council #251 Marlborough MA
Catamount Lodge [309] Heart of New England Council #230 Rutland MA
Abake Mi-Sa-Na-Ki Lodge #393 Cape Cod & Islands Council #224 Yarmouth Port MA
Tulpe Lodge #102 Narragansett Council #546 East Providence RI
E-20
Pocumtuc Lodge [83] Western Massachusetts Council #234 Westfield MA
Tschitani Lodge #10 Connecticut Rivers Council #66 East Hartford CT
Owaneco Lodge #313 Connecticut Yankee Council #72 Milford CT
Paugassett Lodge #553 Housatonic Council #69 Derby CT
Half Moon Lodge #28 Rip Van Winkle Council #405 Kingston NY
Nacha Nimat Lodge #86 Greater Hudson Valley Council #388 Newburgh NY







OA Section List
Created: June 19, 1996
This page updated: 
webmaster@oasections.com
OASections.com

¤

¤

Facts and Myths about Lodge Numbers


Copyright © 2022 by Robert Higgins. All rights reserved.