Search by Lodge No.       

1973 - 1992
1949 - 1972
1938 - 1948

At the 1992 BSA annual meeting, it was announced that the then Six Region structure would be consolidated into Four Regions. On July 1, 1993, the North Central and East Central Regions were combined into a new Central Region, while eight lodges of Section NC-1 were reassigned to the Western Region. Because of the George Rogers Clark Area-Old Kentucky Home merger, Tseyedin Lodge #65 was moved to the Southern Region immediately after the 1993 C-4A Conclave. Conclaves under the new sections were held that same year.






1993 CR Realignment Section Listing
(1993 conclaves)
C-1
Pa-Hin Lodge #27 Northern Lights Council #429 Fargo ND
Tonkawampus Lodge #16 Viking Council #289 Minneapolis MN
Blue Ox Lodge #26 Gamehaven Council #299 Rochester MN
Naguonabe Lodge #31 Central Minnesota Council #296 St. Cloud MN
Wahpekute Lodge #53 Twin Valley Council #283 Mankato MN
Mesabi Lodge #196 Headwaters Area Council #290 Hibbing MN
Agaming Lodge #257 Indianhead Council #295 St. Paul MN
Nahak Lodge #526 Lake Superior Council #286 Duluth MN
Mascoutens Lodge #8 Southeast Wisconsin Council #634 Racine WI
Awase Lodge #61 Bay-Lakes Council #635 Menasha WI
Tom Kita Chara Lodge #96 Samoset Council #627 Wausau WI
Tichora Lodge #146 Four Lakes Council #628 Madison WI
Chemokemon Lodge #226 Sinnissippi Council #626 Janesville WI
Mikano Lodge #231 Milwaukee County Council #629 Milwaukee WI
Wag-O-Shag Lodge #280 Potawatomi Area Council #651 Waukesha WI
Otyokwa Lodge #337 Chippewa Valley Council #637 Eau Claire WI
Braves of Decorah Lodge #381 Gateway Area Council #624 La Crosse WI
C-2A
Chippewa Lodge #29 Clinton Valley Council #276 Pontiac MI
Allohak Lodge #88
& Teetonkah Lodge #206
Great Sauk Trail Council #255 Ann Arbor MI
Mi-Gi-Si O-Paw-Gan Lodge #162 Detroit Area Council #262 Detroit MI
Chickagami Lodge #180 Blue Water Council #277 Port Huron MI
Cuwe Lodge #218 Tall Pine Council #264 Flint MI
C-2B
Nacha Tindey Lodge #25 West Michigan Shores Council #266 Grand Rapids MI
Mischigonong Lodge #89 Lake Huron Area Council #265 Auburn MI
Indian Drum Lodge #152 Scenic Trails Council #274 Traverse City MI
Ag-Im Lodge #156 Hiawathaland Council #261 Marquette MI
Nacha-Mawat Lodge #373 Southwest Michigan Council #270 Kalamazoo MI
Gabe-Shi-Win-Gi-Ji-Kens Lodge #374 Chief Okemos Council #271 Lansing MI
C-3
Michigamea Lodge #110 Calumet Council #152 Munster IN
Sakima Lodge #573 La Salle Council #165 South Bend IN
Owasippe Lodge #7 Chicago Area Council #118 Chicago IL
Wenasa Quenhotan Lodge #23 WD Boyce Council #138 Peoria IL
Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan Lodge #40 Northeast Illinois Council #129 Highland Park IL
Natokiokan Lodge #41
& Glikhikan Lodge #106
Three Fires Council #127 St. Charles IL
Wulapeju Lodge #140 Blackhawk Area Council #660 Rockford IL
Leekwinai Lodge #157
& Shin-Go-Beek Lodge #334
Des Plains Valley Council #147 La Grange IL
Lakota Lodge #175 Northwest Suburban Council #751 Mount Prospect IL
Waupecan Lodge #197 Rainbow Council #702 Morris IL
Inali Lodge #38
& Muc-Kis-Sou Lodge #170
Illowa Council #133 Davenport IA
C-4A
Wulakamike Lodge #21
& Firecrafter^
Crossroads of America Council #160 Indianapolis IN
Kiskakon Lodge #75 Anthony Wayne Area Council #157 Fort Wayne IN
Kickapoo Lodge #128 Wabash Valley Council #166 Terre Haute IN
Takachsin Lodge #173 Sagamore Council #162 Kokomo IN
Nischa Chuppecat Lodge #212 Hoosier Trails Council #145 Bloomington IN
Kiondaga Lodge #422 Buffalo Trace Council #156 Evansville IN
Tseyedin Lodge #65* Lincoln Heritage Council #205 Louisville KY
*reassigned to SR-6 after 1993 conclave
C-4B
Kishkakon Lodge #32 Trails West Council #112 Wood River IL
Silver Tomahawk Lodge #80
& Maheengun Lodge #136
Mississippi Valley Council #141 Quincy IL
Taleka Lodge #81 Okaw Valley Council #116 Belleville IL
Illini Lodge #92
& Waukheon Lodge #55
Prairielands Council #117 Champaign IL
Illinek Lodge #132 Abraham Lincoln Council #144 Springfield IL
Woapink Lodge #167 Lincoln Trails Council #121 Decatur IL
Ney-A-Ti Lodge #240 Egyptian Council #120 Herrin IL
C-5A
Cuyahoga Lodge #17 Greater Cleveland Council #440 Cleveland OH
Stigwandish Lodge #114
& Tapawingo Lodge #368
& Neatoka Lodge #396
Greater Western Reserve Council #463 Painesville OH
Wyandota Lodge #121 Harding Area Council #443 Marion OH
Marnoc Lodge #151 Great Trail Council #433 Akron OH
Notawacy Lodge #205 Firelands Area Council #458 Vermillion OH
Ketchikeniqua Lodge #238
& Eagle Creek Lodge #382
Black Swamp Area Council #449 Findlay OH
Sipp-O Lodge #377 Buckeye Council #436 Canton OH
Lou Ott Lodge #513 Johnny Appleseed Council #453 Mansfield OH
Tindeuchen Lodge #522 Toledo Area Council #460 Toledo OH
C-5B
Katinonkwat Lodge #93 Central Ohio Council #441 Columbus OH
Shawnee Lodge #109 Scioto Area Council #457 Portsmouth OH
Ku-Ni-Eh Lodge #145 Dan Beard Council #438 Cincinnati OH
Tarhe Lodge #292 Tecumseh Council #439 Springfield OH
Maka-Ina Lodge #350 Chief Logan Council #464 Chillicothe OH
Netawatwees Lodge #424 Muskingum Valley Council #467 Zanesville OH
Miami Lodge #495 Miami Valley Council #444 Dayton OH
C-5C
Onondaga Lodge #36 Ohio River Valley Council #619 Wheeling WV
Thal-Coo-Zyo Lodge #457 Tri-State Area Council #672 Huntington WV
Menawngihella Lodge #550 Mountaineer Area Council #615 Fairmont WV
Chi-Hoota-Wei Lodge #617 Buckskin Council #617 Charleston WV
Nendawen Lodge #618 Allohak Council #618 Parkersburg WV
C-6
Nani-Ba-Zhu Lodge #321 Kanza Council #190 Hutchinson KS
Mandan Lodge #372 Santa Fe Trail Council #194 Garden City KS
Kidi-Kidish Lodge #434
& Tribe of the Golden Eagle^
Coronado Area Council #192 Salina KS
Dzie-Hauk Tonga Lodge #429 Jayhawk Area Council #197 Topeka KS
Hi-Cha-Ko-Lo Lodge #458
& Tribe of Quivira^
Quivira Council #198 Wichita KS
Osage Lodge #42 Ozarks Council #308 Springfield MO
Shawnee Lodge #51
& Anpetu-we Lodge #100
Saint Louis Area Council #312 St. Louis MO
Nik-Ka-Ga-Hah Lodge #91 Mo-Kan Area Council #306 Joplin MO
Tamegonit Lodge #147
& Tribe of Mic-O-Say (H Roe Bartle SR)^
Heart of America Council #307 Kansas City MO
Nampa-Tsi Lodge #216 Great Rivers Council #653 Columbia MO
C-7 (met as NC-4 in 1993)
Timmeu Lodge #74 Northeast Iowa Council #178 Dubuque IA
Sac-N-Fox Lodge #108 Winnebago Council #173 Waterloo IA
Miniconjou Lodge #438 Prairie Gold Area Council #179 Sioux City IA
Mitigwa Lodge #450 Mid-Iowa Council #177 Des Moines IA
Cho-Gun-Mun-A-Nock Lodge #467 Hawkeye Area Council #172 Cedar Rapids IA
Kit-Ke-Hak-O-Kut Lodge #97
& Tribe of Nani-Ba-Zhu^
Mid-America Council #326 Omaha NE
Golden Sun Lodge #492 Cornhusker Council #324 Lincoln NE
Three Arrows Lodge #510
& We-U-Shi Lodge #517
Overland Trails Council #322 Grand Island NE
Tetonwana Lodge #105 Sioux Council #733 Sioux Falls SD
Not assigned
Tribe of Mic-O-Say (Camp Geiger)^ Pony Express Council #311 St. Joseph MO


OA Section List
This page updated:


Home  |  Central Region  |  Northeast Region  |  Southern Region  |  Western Region  |  OA Section Index
OA Sash History  |  OAS Flaps  |  BSA/OA License Plates  |  Site Archive  |  Links & Resources  |  Credits


http://www.OASections.com
Copyright © 2005-17 by Robert Higgins. All rights reserved.