Region-Area & Section (as of conclave):
1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972
#01 Unami NE-4B                              
#02 Sanhican NE-3B
#03 Nawakwa «SE-7» | SE-8
#04 Ranachqua NE-3A
#05 Kittatinny NE-4A
#06 Wagion NE-5
#07 Owasippe C-3
#08 Mascoutens C-1
#09 Narraticong NE-3B
#10 Sassacus NE-1B
#11 Susquehannock NE-6
#12 Nentico NE-6 SE-1 | 3-A
#13 Wiatava W-4B
#14 Pamrapaugh NE-3B
#15 Ktemaque NE-3A
#15 Mide
#16 Tonkawampus C-1
#17 Cuyahoga C-5A
#18 Wyona NE-4A
#19 Ganienkeh NE-2A
#19 Sisilija
#20 Nentego NE-6 SE-1 | 3-A
#21 Wulakamike C-4A
#22 Octoraro NE-4B
#23 Wenasa Quenhotan C-3
#24 Shu-Shu-Gah NE-3A
#25 Nacha Tindey C-2B
#26 Blue Ox C-1
#27 Pa-Hin C-1
#28 Half Moon NE-2B
#29 Chippewa C-2A
#30 TKäen DōD NE-7A ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------
#30 Winingus NE-4A NE-4A NE-4A NE-4A NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B NE-5B 3-D 3-D
#31 Naguonabe C-1
#32 Kishkakon C-4B
#33 Ajapeu NE-4A
#34 Ona Yote NE-7B
#34 Ko Nosh I Oni
#35 Wichita SR-3
#36 Onondaga C-5C
#37 Elauwit NE-3B
#38 Inali C-3
#39 Wunita Gokhos NE-6
#39 Swatara
#40 Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan C-3
#41 Natokiokan C-3
#42 Osage C-6
#43 Delmont NE-4B
#44 Witauchsoman NE-4A
#45 Tiwahe W-4B
#46 Langundowi NE-5 NE-5 NE-5 NE-5 NE-5 NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C NE-5C 3-B ------
#46 Eriez ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ 3-B
#47 Amangi Nacha W-3A&B
#48 Wakpominee NE-2A
#49 Suanhacky NE-3A
#50 Cherokee SR-8
#51 Shawnee C-6
#52 Chan-O-Wapi
#53 Wahpekute C-1
#53 Midewiwin
#54 Allemakewink NE-3B
#55 Waukheon C-4B
#56 Okiciyapi SR-2
#57 Enda Lechauhanne NE-5
#57 Kiasutha NE-5 NE-5 NE-5 NE-5 NE-5
#58 Ut-In Sélica W-3A&B
#59 Eluwak NE-1B
#59 Kiehtan
#60 Aina Topa Hutsi SR-1
#61 Awase C-1
#61 Shaginappi
#63 Potawatomie
#64 Skanondo NE-2B
#65 Tseyedin C-4A
#66 Yah-Tah-Hey-Si-Kess W-5A
#67 Tanacharison
#67 Anicus
#68 Miquin NE-3B
#70 Keyauwee SE-7
#70 Tali Taktaki
#71 Na Tsi Hi NE-3B
#72 Tejas SR-2
#73 Sinawa
#74 Timmeu NC-4
#75 Kiskakon C-4A
#76 Hunnikick NE-4B
#77 Lekau NE-4B
#78 Kwahadi W-5A
#79 Jibshe-Wanagan
#80 Silver Tomahawk C-4B
#81 Taleka C-4B
#82 Man-A-Hattin NE-3A
#84 Wakanta
#83 Allogagan NE-1B
#85 Seminole SR-4
#87 Bob White SR-5
#88 Allohak C-2A
#89 Munhacke
#89 Mischigonong C-2B
#90 Canaliño W-4A
#91 Nik-Ka-Ga-Hah C-6
#92 Illini C-4B
#93 Katinonkwat C-5B
#94 Blackhawk
#95 Ty-Ohni NE-7A
#96 Tom Kita Chara C-1
#97 Kit-Ke-Hak-O-Kut NC-4
#98 Navajo W-4B
#99 Tonkawa SR-1


R-AS Region realignment   Currently researching
R-AS Major section change
(non-region wide)
? Unknown
R-AS Host/Service lodge <R-AS> Conclave was not held
2nd | 1st Attended multiple conclaves {R-AS} Conclave not confirmed
R-AS&S Joint conclave (R-AS) Lodge attendance needs confirmation
------ Lodge didn't exist "R-AS" Lodge most likely didn't attend
032    Link to successor lodge [R-AS] Lodge did not attend conclave
178   
484   
Split: links to successor lodges «R-AS» Lodge attended non-member conclave 
R-AS1
R-AS2
To distinguish between conclaves when, because of a realignment,
different sections held events with the same R-AS designation in the same year
(e.g., two different C-5A conclaves in 1997, 1st in Ohio, 2nd in Nebraska).







OA Section Index
Created: 11/29/2005
This page updated: 
webmaster@oasections.com
OASections.com

¤

¤

Facts and Myths about Lodge Numbers


Copyright © 2005-21 by Robert Higgins.
Table scroller javascript copyright © 2004 by Richard Cornford. All rights reserved.